Difference between revisions of "Apology Cake"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/BreadDish|Bread Dishes]]) | + | | [[Lawara]] || [[Anagoge Island]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/BreadDish|Bread Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Julius Patton]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/EggDish|Egg Dishes]]) | + | | [[Julius Patton]] || Western [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/EggDish|Egg Dishes]] : 52.5*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]]) | + | | [[Paul Vaughn]] || A room near the Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 525*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fluffikins]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/EggDish|Egg Dishes]]) | + | | [[Fluffikins]] || The Animal Outpost in [[Gazluk]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/EggDish|Egg Dishes]] : 52.5*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]]) | + | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Furlak]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/EggDish|Egg Dishes]]) | + | | [[Furlak]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/EggDish|Egg Dishes]] : 52.5*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Eleme]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]]) | + | | [[Eleme]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Yalox]] || The [[Goblin Dungeon]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]]) | + | | [[Yalox]] || The [[Goblin Dungeon]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 525*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Gretchen Salas]] || In or Around Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetableDish|Vegetable Dishes]]) | + | | [[Gretchen Salas]] || In or Around Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetableDish|Vegetable Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]]) | + | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 525*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]]) | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Thimble Pete]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]]) | + | | [[Thimble Pete]] || [[Hogan's Keep]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Dessert|Desserts]] : 525*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Blanche]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]]) | + | | [[Blanche]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Braigon]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]]) | + | | [[Braigon]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Floxie]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]]) | + | | [[Floxie]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/VegetarianDish|Vegetarian Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 262*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VegetableDish|Vegetable Dishes]]) | + | | [[Sanja]] || The Campfire in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/VegetableDish|Vegetable Dishes]] : 315*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Apology Cake]] has an effective value different from its base value (105) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 4 October 2020
Apology Cake | |||||
| Gourmand 0
| |||||
| Sorry! Please accept this cake as a token of our apology. - Sincerely, the Project: Gorgon team
| |||||
| Max Health +40 Health Regen +79 per update Power Regen +70 per update Health Regen +12 per update (in combat) Power Regen +8 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +3 per update Lasts 120 minutes (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 20 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 105
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Lawara | Anagoge Island | Loves (Bread Dishes : 315*) |
| Julius Patton | Western Serbule Hills | Loves (Egg Dishes : 52.5*) |
| Paul Vaughn | A room near the Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Desserts : 525*) |
| Fluffikins | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Loves (Egg Dishes : 52.5*) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Loves (Vegetarian Dishes : 315*) |
| Furlak | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Egg Dishes : 52.5*) |
| Eleme | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetarian Dishes : 315*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 262*) |
| Yalox | The Goblin Dungeon in Eltibule | Likes (Desserts : 525*) |
| Gretchen Salas | In or Around Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Vegetable Dishes : 315*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) Likes (Desserts : 525*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Likes (Vegetarian Dishes : 315*) |
| Thimble Pete | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Desserts : 525*) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 315*) |
| Braigon | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 315*) |
| Floxie | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Likes (Vegetarian Dishes : 315*) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 262*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 262*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 262*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 262*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 262*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 262*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 262*) |
| Sanja | The Campfire in Northwestern Kur | Hates (Vegetable Dishes : 315*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Apology Cake has an effective value different from its base value (105) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
None.