Difference between revisions of "Mild Cheddar Cheese"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Cooking]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Cheesy Baked Potato || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Cheesy Baked Potato || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Cheesy Baked Potato]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 || Loaded Baked Potato || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 25 || Loaded Baked Potato || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Sour Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5069.png</span> [[Bacon]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Loaded Baked Potato]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 || Laura's Cheesy Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 30 || Laura's Cheesy Beets || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5101.png</span> [[Beet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5131.png</span> [[Laura's Cheesy Beets]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 33 || Cheesy Flounder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 33 || Cheesy Flounder || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5035.png</span> [[Flounder Fillet]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5132.png</span> [[Cheesy Flounder]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 35 || Cottage Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 35 || Cottage Pie || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6200.png</span> [[Steak]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5024.png</span> [[Onion]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5768.png</span> [[Cottage Pie]] x2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Cheesy Veggie Delight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Cheesy Veggie Delight || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5135.png</span> [[Broccoli]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5134.png</span> [[Carrot]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5130.png</span> [[Cheesy Veggie Delight]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 45 || Laura's Cheese Biscuits || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 45 || Laura's Cheese Biscuits || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5041.png</span> [[Flour]] x6<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Mild Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5337.png</span> [[Sharp Cheddar Cheese]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5794.png</span> [[Butter]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5126.png</span> [[Laura's Cheese Biscuits]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x2 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
<!-- v426 --> | <!-- v426 --> | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 22 April 2025
Mild Cheddar Cheese | |||||
| A very basic mild cheddar cheese.
Cheese Type: Semi-Hard (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Max Health +14 Max Power +28 Health Regen +46 per update Power Regen +28 per update Health Regen +5 per update (in combat) Power Regen +11 per update (in combat) Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 14 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 133
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Mild Cheddar Cheese | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
| Vendor | Location |
|---|---|
| Braigon | Eltibule |
| Vendor item row |
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horseshoe Order | 1 | One time only | Gisli | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Cheesy Baked Potato | |
|
| 25 | Loaded Baked Potato | |
|
| 30 | Laura's Cheesy Beets | |
|
| 33 | Cheesy Flounder | |
|
| 35 | Cottage Pie | |
|
| 45 | Cheesy Veggie Delight | |
|
| 45 | Laura's Cheese Biscuits | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Cheese : 294*) |
| Sirine | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Cheese : 294*) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 331*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Braigon | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 331*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Liamu the Watchful | North of the manticore fields. | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 248*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 248*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Pegast | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Cheese : 294*) |
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Hates (Cheese : 294*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Cheese : 294*) |
*Mild Cheddar Cheese has an effective value different from its base value (133) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Charm Rat | Cheese | Unknown | 0 | Always | Never |
| |
Tame Rat | Cheese | Animal Handling | 1 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheesemaking: Mild Cheddar Cheese for Serrold | 10 (Collect) | 20 Hours | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Mild Cheddar Cheese to Thimble Pete for 4070 councils. Requires Industry Level 0.