Difference between revisions of "Danablu Cheese"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ! NPC !! Location !! Preferences | ||
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sirine]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]]) | + | | [[Sirine]] || Rahu City in [[Rahu]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]] : 1008*) |
|- style="background:#4AF24A;" | |- style="background:#4AF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]]) | + | | [[Hiral]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]] : 1008*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Blanche]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]]) | + | | [[Blanche]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]] : 738*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | | [[Ragabir]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/AlchemyIngredient|Alchemy Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Braigon]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]]) | + | | [[Braigon]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/DairyDish|Dairy Dishes]] : 738*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | | [[Mandibles]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/CookingIngredient|Cooking Ingredients]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 554*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]]) | + | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]] : 1008*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Pegast]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]]) | + | | [[Pegast]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]] : 1008*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Preta]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]]) | + | | [[Preta]] || The Fairy Tree in [[Sun Vale]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Cheese|Cheese]] : 1008*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Danablu Cheese]] has an effective value different from its base value (405) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:44, 4 October 2020
Danablu Cheese | |||||
| Gourmand 33
| |||||
| A blue cheese with a sweet taste and relatively little odor.
Cheese Type: Blue
| |||||
| Max Health +138 Health Regen +170 per update Power Regen +141 per update Health Regen +48 per update (in combat) Power Regen +28 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +2 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 48 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 405
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 | Memory Enhancer | Blue Cheese x1 |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | Autumn Salad | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Sirine | Rahu City in Rahu | Loves (Cheese : 1008*) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Cheese : 1008*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 554*) |
| Blanche | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 738*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Braigon | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Likes (Dairy Dishes : 738*) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 554*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 554*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 554*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 554*) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 554*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 554*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 554*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Cheese : 1008*) |
| Pegast | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Cheese : 1008*) |
| Preta | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Hates (Cheese : 1008*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
*Danablu Cheese has an effective value different from its base value (405) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
| Icon | Name | Consumes | Skill | Level | Consume Chance | Stick Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
Charm Rat | Cheese | Unknown | 0 | Always | Never |
| |
Tame Rat | Cheese | Animal Handling | 1 | Always | Never |
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorvessa's Cheesy Demand | 1 (Collect) | One time only | Gorvessa | Neutral | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | |
| Bad Memory Fixer | 1 (Collect any Blue Cheese) | One time only | Midge the Apothecary | Comfortable | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Danablu Cheese to Thimble Pete for 18115 councils. Requires Industry Level 38.