Difference between revisions of "Lemon-Glazed Chicken"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(Bot added info for v337. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(Bot added info for game version v338, bot version 101. Contact User:Alleryn for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Gifting=== | ===Gifting=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v338 --> |
<!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[User:Alleryn]] (check page history for link to user page with contact info) if you believe this section is in error. --> | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Tyler Green]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Citrus|Citrus Foods and Drinks]]) | | [[Tyler Green]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Loves ([[:Category:Items/Citrus|Citrus Foods and Drinks]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Gribburn]] || [[Hogan's Basement]] in Eltibule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Silvia]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]]) | + | | [[Silvia]] || The Druid Camp in [[Sun Vale]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Janet Lews]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]]) | + | | [[Janet Lews]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/FruitDish|Fruit Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Fainor]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Otis]] || [[Red Wing Casino]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Joeh]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Zealo]] || The [[Carpal Tunnels]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Laura Neth]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Elahil]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]])<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | + | | [[Sir Arif]] || [[Serbule Crypt]] in Serbule || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*)<br>Likes ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Ivyn]] || Ivyn's Farm in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*) |
|- style="background:#9EF24A;" | |- style="background:#9EF24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Hulon the Hoarder]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*) |
|- style="background:#F2F24A;" | |- style="background:#F2F24A;" | ||
| − | | [[Ukorga]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]])<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/Citrus|Citrus Foods and Drinks]]) | + | | [[Ukorga]] || The Outpost in Northwestern [[Kur]] || Likes ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*)<br>Hates ([[:Category:Items/Citrus|Citrus Foods and Drinks]]) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Mushroom Jack]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*) |
|- style="background:#F29E4A;" | |- style="background:#F29E4A;" | ||
| [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | | [[Rita]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Dislikes ([[:Category:Items/Food|Food Items]]) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Alravesa the All-Hunter]] || Amulna in [[Ilmari]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Sugar (NPC)]] || The [[Sacred Grotto]] in Kur || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Raina]] || The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the [[Fae Realm]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Kalaba]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Citrus|Citrus Foods and Drinks]]) | | [[Kalaba]] || Eltibule Keep in [[Eltibule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Citrus|Citrus Foods and Drinks]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Velkort]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]]) | + | | [[Jaime Fatholm]] || The Tapestry Inn in [[Serbule Hills]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/PreparedFood|Prepared Foods]] : 423*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Raul]] || [[Animal Town]] in Sun Vale || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Therese]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | | [[Flia]] || East of Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/Edible|Edible Items]]) | ||
|- style="background:#F24A4A;" | |- style="background:#F24A4A;" | ||
| − | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]]) | + | | [[Marna]] || Serbule Keep in [[Serbule]] || Hates ([[:Category:Items/MeatDish|Meat Dishes]] : 564*) |
|} | |} | ||
| + | <nowiki>*</nowiki>[[Lemon-Glazed Chicken]] has an effective value different from its base value (279) when gifted as a member of this item category. | ||
| + | |||
=== Bartering Uses === | === Bartering Uses === | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 4 October 2020
Lemon-Glazed Chicken | |
| Gourmand 25
| |
| Baked with a delicate lemon glaze. Delicious!
| |
| Max Health +80 Health Regen +144 per update Power Regen +121 per update Health Regen +24 per update (in combat) Power Regen +16 per update (in combat) Metabolism Regen +4 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Meal Level 40 | |
|---|---|
| Value: 279
| |
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | Lemon-Glazed Chicken | |
|
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
Gathering
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Ratuk the Thinker | The Ice Floes in Western Kur | Loves (Citrus Foods and Drinks) |
| Tyler Green | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Loves (Citrus Foods and Drinks) |
| Gribburn | Hogan's Basement in Eltibule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Silvia | The Druid Camp in Sun Vale | Likes (Fruit Dishes : 564*) |
| Janet Lews | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Fruit Dishes : 564*) |
| Fainor | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 423*) |
| Otis | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Joeh | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Zealo | The Carpal Tunnels in Serbule | Likes (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Elahil | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 423*) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 423*) Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ivyn | Ivyn's Farm in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 423*) |
| Hulon the Hoarder | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Likes (Prepared Foods : 423*) |
| Ukorga | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Meat Dishes : 564*) Hates (Citrus Foods and Drinks) |
| Mushroom Jack | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Prepared Foods : 423*) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Sugar (NPC) | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Hates (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Raina | The Fel-Dasculan Ruins in the Fae Realm | Hates (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Kalaba | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | Hates (Citrus Foods and Drinks) |
| Velkort | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Prepared Foods : 423*) |
| Jaime Fatholm | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | Hates (Prepared Foods : 423*) |
| Raul | Animal Town in Sun Vale | Hates (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Therese | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Marna | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Meat Dishes : 564*) |
*Lemon-Glazed Chicken has an effective value different from its base value (279) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citrus For Tyler | 5 (Collect any Citrus Foods and Drinks) | One time only | Tyler Green | Neutral | The Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills |
Work Order
Turn in 10x Lemon-Glazed Chicken to Laura Neth for 6325 councils. Requires Industry Level 30.