Difference between revisions of "Bottle of Milk"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Rewards: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
===Quest Fulfillment=== | ===Quest Fulfillment=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ! Quest !! Number Required !! Quest Cooldown<br>(if repeatable) !! NPC !! Minimum Favor !! Location !! Notes | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
| [[Un-cow-ification]] || 5 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Milk|Milk]]) || One time only || Unknown || Unknown || Serbule || | | [[Un-cow-ification]] || 5 (Collect any [[:Category:Items/Milk|Milk]]) || One time only || Unknown || Unknown || Serbule || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zhia Lian Event: Concoct a Gruesome Punch]] || 1 (Collect) || 60 Days || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zhia Lian Event: Pumpkin Smoothie]] || 1 (Have) || 60 Days || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zhia Lian Event: The Elven Medicine]] || 1 (Collect) || 60 Days || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zhia Lian Event: I Fancy a Drink]] || 1 (Collect) || 60 Days || Unknown || Unknown || Unknown || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 22 April 2025
Bottle of Milk | |||||
| This bottle is full of cow's milk. (This is a snack. Snacks stack with meal foods; you can eat one of each and get the benefits of both.)
| |||||
| Health Regen +15 per update Lasts 1 hour (plus Gourmand bonus) Snack Level 0 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 14
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Milk a Cow with an in your inventory. This includes players in Cow beast form! Players without hands (in beast form) may not collect milk.Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
This item has not been submitted by an editor as loot, or may not exist as loot
Gathering
Quest Rewards
| Quest | Number Acquired | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fresh Grass for Gisli | 1 | One time only | Gisli | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Fresh Grass for Gisli | 1 | One time only | Gisli | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| Fresh Grass for Gisli | 1 | One time only | Gisli | Neutral | Serbule Keep in Serbule | |
| The Perfect Rice For Weddings | 1 | One time only | Percussa | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu | |
| The Perfect Rice For Weddings | 1 | One time only | Percussa | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu | |
| The Perfect Rice For Weddings | 1 | One time only | Percussa | Neutral | Rahu City in Rahu |
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 | |
| 6 | Strawberry Ice Cream | |
|
| 7 | Mint Ice Cream | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Word of Power Scroll | |
|
| 0 | Rakshasa Argument Curing Cantrip | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Parasol Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 5 | Mycena Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 10 | Boletus Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 15 | Field Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 20 | Blusher Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 25 | Milk Cap Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 30 | Blood Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
| 40 | Coral Mushroom Smoothie | |
|
Gifting
*Bottle of Milk has an effective value different from its base value (14) when gifted as a member of this item category.
Bartering Uses
Selling
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Milk! | 2 (Collect) | One time only | Braigon | Neutral | Eltibule Keep in Eltibule | |
| Un-cow-ification | 5 (Collect any Milk) | One time only | Unknown | Unknown | Serbule | |
| Zhia Lian Event: Concoct a Gruesome Punch | 1 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Zhia Lian Event: Pumpkin Smoothie | 1 (Have) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Zhia Lian Event: The Elven Medicine | 1 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown | |
| Zhia Lian Event: I Fancy a Drink | 1 (Collect) | 60 Days | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |