Difference between revisions of "Large Strawberry"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Quest_Fulfillment: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
(→Using_in_Recipes: Bot added info for game version v426, bot version 118. Contact User:Shupitsu for issues concerning this bot edit.) |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
--> | --> | ||
===Using in Recipes=== | ===Using in Recipes=== | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- v426 --> |
| − | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[ | + | <!-- This section has been added automatically by a bot. Please contact [[user:Shupitsu]] if you believe this section is in error. --> |
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
|+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | |+ style="text-align:left; width: 250px;" | [[Alchemy]] | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 0 || Rotten Strawberry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 0 || Rotten Strawberry || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5022.png</span> [[Potato]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5019.png</span> [[Strange Dirt]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5164.png</span> [[Rotten Strawberry]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || Basic Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 1 || Basic Lager (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5729.png</span> [[Basic Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Basic Lager]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Basic Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Basic Lager Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x5<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5729.png</span> [[Basic Lager Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Basic Lager Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Pale Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Pale Ale (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5730.png</span> [[Pale Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Pale Ale]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 || Pale Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 13 || Pale Ale Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x7<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5730.png</span> [[Pale Ale Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Pale Ale Keg]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Marzen (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Marzen (One Glass) || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5731.png</span> [[Marzen Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA2|Oregano or Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5744.png</span> [[Marzen]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 || Marzen Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 23 || Marzen Keg || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5324.png</span> [[Firkin]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5717.png</span> [[Barley]] x9<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5718.png</span> [[Hops]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5731.png</span> [[Marzen Yeast]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingFruitA4|Fruit: Red Apple, Grapes, Orange, or Strawberry]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingMushroomA4|Mushroom Flakes: Parasol, Mycena, Boletus, or Field]] x1<br>[[:Category:Items/BrewingGarnishA2|Oregano or Mandrake Root]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5745.png</span> [[Marzen Keg]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 31 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 32 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 32 || Calligraphy: Sweet Breath+ || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5179.png</span> [[Decent Tannin Powder]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5295.png</span> [[Inkstone]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1<br>Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. Also gain a passive insight: '''First Aid heals you +20'''. |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 || Crude Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 26 || Crude Woodland Candle || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6363.png</span> [[Shoddy Wick]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6372.png</span> [[Crude Tallow]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_6377.png</span> [[Crude Woodland Candle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ! Lvl !! Name !! Ingredients !! Results | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || Strawberry Bowl || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 5 || Strawberry Bowl || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Strawberry Bowl]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || Boring Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 10 || Boring Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x2<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Boring Fruit Cocktail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || Slightly Sub-Par Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 15 || Slightly Sub-Par Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Slightly Sub-Par Fruit Cocktail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 20 || Fruit Cocktail || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5137.png</span> [[Red Apple]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5118.png</span> [[Grapes]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5138.png</span> [[Orange]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5010.png</span> [[Bottle of Water]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5767.png</span> [[Fruit Cocktail]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x1 |
|} | |} | ||
{| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | {| {{STDT|mw-collapsible mw-collapsed}} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | | 1 || Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice || [[:Category:Items/Edible|Food or Drink]] x1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || Strawberry Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 3 || Strawberry Shaved Ice || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5665.png</span> [[Strawberry Shaved Ice]] x1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Strawberry Ice Cream || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/ | + | | 6 || Strawberry Ice Cream || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5160.png</span> [[Bottle of Milk]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5468.png</span> [[Sugar]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5013.png</span> [[Salt]] x3<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5066.png</span> [[Large Strawberry]] x5 || <span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5795.png</span> [[Strawberry Ice Cream]] x1<br><span class="extimage32px">http://cdn.projectgorgon.com/v426/icons/icon_5009.png</span> [[Empty Bottle]] x3 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:18, 22 April 2025
Large Strawberry | |||||
| A really big, eerily preserved strawberry
| |||||
| Restores 10 health Restores 10 power Instant-Snack Level 5 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value: 10
| |||||
|
| |||||
How to Obtain
Producing with Recipes
None.
Obtaining through Bartering
Purchasing
Drops
| Monster | Location |
|---|---|
| Augmented Mantis Slave | Serbule |
| Bear Groupie | Eltibule |
| Billy Boat-Biter | Sun Vale |
| Biting Vine | Serbule Hills Spider Cave |
| Biting Vine | Sun Vale |
| Brain Bug | Serbule |
| Brain Bug | Brain Bug Cave |
| Brain Bug | Carpal Tunnels |
| Brain Bug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Buck Deer | Serbule |
| Buck Deer | Serbule Hills |
| Conscripted Lobe | Myconian Cave |
| Deinonychus | Anagoge |
| Deinonychus | Serbule Sewers |
| Deinonychus | Serbule Crypt |
| Deinonychus | Goblin Dungeon |
| Deinonychus | Winter Nexus |
| Deinonychus | Wolf Cave |
| Deinonychus | War Cache |
| Deinonychus | Rahu |
| Deinonychus | Fae Realm |
| Deinonychus | Povus |
| Extra-Great White Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Feral Bull | Eltibule |
| Feral Cow | Eltibule |
| Fire Rat | Eltibule |
| Giant Plains Rat | Serbule Hills |
| Giant Plains Rat | Eltibule |
| Giant Plains Rat | Borghild |
| Goblin Archer | Serbule Hills |
| Goblin Archer | Eltibule |
| Goblin Archer | Goblin Dungeon |
| Goblin Archer | Hogan's Basement |
| Goblin Warcaster | Goblin Dungeon |
| Great White Shark | Anagoge |
| Great White Shark | Sun Vale |
| Great White Shark | Molybdenum Mine |
| Hatchling Deinonychus | Fae Realm |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Island Deer | Sun Vale |
| Mantis Genius | Goblin Dungeon |
| Mantis Mentalist | Serbule Crypt |
| Mantis Mentalist | Goblin Dungeon |
| Mantis Mentalist | Carpal Tunnels |
| Nibbling Sprout | Fae Realm |
| Old Fangsworth | Serbule |
| Poison Slug | Crystal Cavern |
| Poison Slug | Myconian Cave |
| Poison Slug | Eltibule |
| Poison Slug | Goblin Dungeon |
| Poison Slug | Sun Vale |
| Poison Slug | Rahu Sewer |
| Poison Slug | Snowblood Shadow Cave |
| Preserved Corpse | Brain Bug Cave |
| Preserved Corpse | Kur Tower |
| Psychic Mantis | Serbule |
| Psychic Mantis | Eltibule |
| Psychic Mantis | Carpal Tunnels |
| Psychic Mantis Spy | Serbule |
| Psychic Mantis Spy | Carpal Tunnels |
| Ratkin Slave | Molybdenum Mine |
| Sacrificial Shark | Sacrificial Sea Cave |
| Salmpo | Serbule |
| Sentry Spider | Myconian Cave |
| Sewer Rat | Serbule Sewers |
| Simple Mantis | Eltibule |
| Simple Mantis | Goblin Dungeon |
| Sluggish Brain Bug | Anagoge Records Facility |
| Stair Mantis | Hogan's Basement |
| The Mauler | Eltibule |
| The Wooly Bastard | Serbule Hills |
- Psychic Mantis in Serbule and Carpal Tunnels
- Brain Bug in Serbule and Brain Bug Cave.
- Preserved Corpse in the Brain Bug Cave.
Gathering
- Gathered from Strawberry Bushes in Serbule and Serbule Hills. Requires Level XX Foraging.
- Occasionally from Sprigganberry Bushes in the Fae Realm
Quest Rewards
None.
Other Ways to Obtain
Uses
Using in Recipes
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Rotten Strawberry | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Calligraphy: Sweet Breath | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. |
| 32 | Calligraphy: Sweet Breath+ | |
Gain access to a combo that heals 20 health. Also gain a passive insight: First Aid heals you +20. |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Crude Woodland Candle | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Strawberry Bowl | |
|
| 10 | Boring Fruit Cocktail | |
|
| 15 | Slightly Sub-Par Fruit Cocktail | |
|
| 20 | Fruit Cocktail | |
|
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Turn Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 |
| Lvl | Name | Ingredients | Results |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Freeze Food Into Crystal Ice | Food or Drink x1 | |
| 3 | Strawberry Shaved Ice | |
|
| 6 | Strawberry Ice Cream | |
|
Gifting
| NPC | Location | Preferences |
|---|---|---|
| Duke of Flapbule | unknow | Loves (Fruits) |
| Hiral | The Fairy Tree in Sun Vale | Loves (Fruits) |
| Hogan | Hogan's Keep in Eltibule | Loves (Fruits) |
| Red | The Fox Outpost in Kur | Likes (Fruits) |
| Barnaby | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits) |
| Aralorn | The Animal Outpost in Gazluk | Likes (Fruits) |
| Cassie | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits) |
| Laura Neth | The Outpost in Northwestern Kur | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Ragabir | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Alchemy Ingredients) |
| Rubi | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits) |
| Tangle | The Sacred Grotto in Kur | Likes (Fruits) |
| Mandibles | Red Wing Casino | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Dovie Darbie | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Drummond Stonecurl | unknow | Likes (Cooking Ingredients) |
| Sir Arif | Serbule Crypt in Serbule | Likes (Edible Items) |
| Rita | Serbule Keep in Serbule | Dislikes (Food Items) |
| Alravesa the All-Hunter | Amulna in Ilmari | Hates (Edible Items) |
| Flia | East of Serbule Keep in Serbule | Hates (Edible Items) |
Bartering Uses
Selling
Purchased at full value by:
General Vendors
These npcs, with enough favor, buy most items at full price:
Consumption
Direct Consumption
Ability Consumption
None.
Quest Fulfillment
| Quest | Number Required | Quest Cooldown (if repeatable) |
NPC | Minimum Favor | Location | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul's Beer Additive | 4 (Collect) | One time only | Paul Vaughn | Neutral | A room near the Tapestry Inn in Serbule Hills | |
| Guild: Resupply Animal Town (50-person) | 50 (Amass with Guild) | 5 Minutes | Spot | Unknown | Animal Town in Sun Vale |