Difference between revisions of "Notoriety/XP"
From Project: Gorgon Wiki
(→Notorious Deeds) |
(notoriety) |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width:200px;"| [[Image:item-icon-book.png|32px]] Notorious Deeds || style="width:80px;"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Notoriety XP'''</span> || style="width:150px;"|Zone || align="left"|Hints | ! style="width:200px;"| [[Image:item-icon-book.png|32px]] Notorious Deeds || style="width:80px;"|<span style="cursor: pointer;">'''Notoriety XP'''</span> || style="width:150px;"|Zone || align="left"|Hints | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Defeated '[[Maligno]]' the Ghoul || | + | | Defeated '[[Maligno]]' the Ghoul || 500 || [[Yeti Cave]] || {{Hint|When you enter take the first left, follow this straight all the way to the 4-way intersection. Go straight and work your way down the ramps, he's in the entryway to the really dark area.}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Defeated [[General Pask]] || 1200 || [[Rahu]] || {{Hint|Roaming at Ankara soldiers.}} | | Defeated [[General Pask]] || 1200 || [[Rahu]] || {{Hint|Roaming at Ankara soldiers.}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| Killed [[The Big Widow]] (the spider) || 200 || [[Serbule Hills]] || {{Hint|Found southwest of the inn in the far corner.}} | | Killed [[The Big Widow]] (the spider) || 200 || [[Serbule Hills]] || {{Hint|Found southwest of the inn in the far corner.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Killed [[Bloodsoaker]] (the Gnasher) || | + | | Killed [[Bloodsoaker]] (the Gnasher) || 800 || [[Yeti Cave]] || {{Hint|Middle level, down the right path.}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Killed [[Chitterface]] (the Urak) || | + | | Killed [[Chitterface]] (the Urak) || 800 || [[Yeti Cave]] || {{Hint|Found in the deepest depths of the cave.}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Killed [[Ciervos The Shadow|Ciervos The Agony Yak]] || ? || [[Goblin Dungeon]] || {{Hint|Look at the wiki page for Goblin Dungeon, the boss is located at the end of the Green section.}} | | Killed [[Ciervos The Shadow|Ciervos The Agony Yak]] || ? || [[Goblin Dungeon]] || {{Hint|Look at the wiki page for Goblin Dungeon, the boss is located at the end of the Green section.}} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| Killed [[Greta]], the Garden Tender || ? || [[Myconian Cave]] || {{Hint|Hard to explain the turns involved to get to this boss, just go to the Myconian Cave map on the wiki.}} | | Killed [[Greta]], the Garden Tender || ? || [[Myconian Cave]] || {{Hint|Hard to explain the turns involved to get to this boss, just go to the Myconian Cave map on the wiki.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Killed [[Grottofang]] (the Bear) || | + | | Killed [[Grottofang]] (the Bear) || 800 || [[Yeti Cave]] || {{Hint|Encountered on the bottom level of the cave system, you will need friends to get here}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Killed [[Gruzark]], the Goblin Poet || ? || [[Goblin Dungeon]] || {{Hint|When you enter go straight until you hit the basement (you'll get a fog debuff by being in there) and take the first left. He's in the room on the left side of this hallway.}} | | Killed [[Gruzark]], the Goblin Poet || ? || [[Goblin Dungeon]] || {{Hint|When you enter go straight until you hit the basement (you'll get a fog debuff by being in there) and take the first left. He's in the room on the left side of this hallway.}} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| Killed [[Tyxr the Guardian Elemental|Tyxr, the Guardian Elemental]] || 300 || [[Serbule]] || {{Hint|Near the stonehenge looking site in the south east area of the map.}} | | Killed [[Tyxr the Guardian Elemental|Tyxr, the Guardian Elemental]] || 300 || [[Serbule]] || {{Hint|Near the stonehenge looking site in the south east area of the map.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Killed [[Urraghr the Yeti]] || ? || [[Yeti Cave]] || {{Hint|Located near the 2nd red sphere deep within the dungeon | + | | Killed [[Urraghr the Yeti]] || ? || [[Yeti Cave]] || {{Hint|Located near the 2nd red sphere deep within the dungeon.}} |
|- | |- | ||
| Killed [[Venenae]] the Giant Injector Bug || ? || [[Borghild]] || {{Hint|Go to the right side once you enter, make your way downstairs and she's at the end of the hallway.}} | | Killed [[Venenae]] the Giant Injector Bug || ? || [[Borghild]] || {{Hint|Go to the right side once you enter, make your way downstairs and she's at the end of the hallway.}} | ||
Revision as of 17:02, 13 December 2018
| Note that this article is still under construction.
It may not function as expected. Check the discussion for info about its current state. |
There is a set number of bosses in the game so Notoriety is currently maxed at lvl 71 with 600/1400 towards next level.
Notorious Deeds
If you're going to contribute a Zone, finish the Hint with it also.
| |
Notoriety XP | Zone | Hints |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defeated 'Maligno' the Ghoul | 500 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Defeated General Pask | 1200 | Rahu | Hint |
| Defeated Khyrulek's First Form | 400 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Defeated Khyrulek's True Form | 600 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Defeated Ursula | ? | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Defeated the Ghost of Katarina Eltibule | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Defeated the Nameless Guardian | ? | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Disabled the Forgotten Loading Golem | ? | Borghild | Hint |
| Extinguished the ghost of Commander Ferrows | ? | Brain Bug Cave | Hint |
| Extinguished the ghost of Lord Serbule | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Algapa the Goblin Boss | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Anhinda | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Asterion | ? | Labyrinth | Hint |
| Killed Bleddyn (the Werewolf) | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Bloodmaw (the Worg) | 200 | Serbule Hills | Hint |
| Killed The Big Widow (the spider) | 200 | Serbule Hills | Hint |
| Killed Bloodsoaker (the Gnasher) | 800 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Chitterface (the Urak) | 800 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Ciervos The Agony Yak | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Crazy Terry | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Elzehatl the Psi Mantis | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Empusa | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Fluffy, the Gaz-Urak | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Fugorg, the Goblin Boss | ? | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed Gajus the Big-Headed | ? | Anagoge Island | Hint |
| Killed Gluzax the Mantis | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Gorgos | ? | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed Gravamux the Ghoul | ? | Kur Tower | Hint |
| Killed Graz, the Goblin-Trained Bear | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Greta, the Garden Tender | ? | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Killed Grottofang (the Bear) | 800 | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Gruzark, the Goblin Poet | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Haridius The Exemplary | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Hissy | 1000 | Ilmari | Hint |
| Killed James Eltibule, the Deceased Duke | 600 | Eltibule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed Karnag the Imaginary Wolf | ? | Wolf Cave | Hint |
| Killed Keerla the Zombie | ? | Kur Tower | Hint |
| Killed Kiralem the Ghost | ? | Borghild | Hint |
| Killed Lomas the Necrophile | ? | Kur Tower | Hint |
| Killed Lord Sedgewick | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Maronesa (the Cow) | ? | Crystal Cavern | Hint |
| Killed Mortimer The Necromancer | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Mr. Squeaky the Psychic Rat | 320 | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Mudtusks (the Wild Pig) | 100 | Serbule Hills | Hint |
| Killed Old Crusty (the Droach) | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed Old Fangsworth (the Tiger) | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Old Snouty (the Pig) | ? | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Olugax the Ever-Pudding | ? | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed Orloaka the Goblin Mage | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed Serisa Eltibule, the Deceased Duchess | 600 | Eltibule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed Sherzat, the Mutated Psychic Mantis | ? | Carpal Tunnels | Hint |
| Killed The Big Slime | ? | Carpal Tunnels | Hint |
| Killed The Flower Child | 1000 | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Killed The Fog | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed The Geyser Slug | ? | Ilmari | Hint |
| Killed The Red Guardian Crystal | ? | Goblin Dungeon | Hint |
| Killed The Salmpo | 200 | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed The Thorn of Decay | ? | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Killed Tidal, the Myconian | ? | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Killed Timothy Elerimon, the Insane Werewolf | ? | Wolf Cave | Hint |
| Killed Tolar The Bear-Raised | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Tremor, the Myconian | ? | Myconian Cave | Hint |
| Killed Tyxr, the Guardian Elemental | 300 | Serbule | Hint |
| Killed Urraghr the Yeti | ? | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed Venenae the Giant Injector Bug | ? | Borghild | Hint |
| Killed Vulka the Snarl, the Orc Chieftan | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Vurrkan the Worm | ? | Sun Vale | Hint |
| Killed Warmaster Juk, the Orc Chieftan | ? | Kur Mountains | Hint |
| Killed Xegatis, the Nightmare Creature | ? | Boarded up Basement | Hint |
| Killed a Mega-Spider | ? | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed a Mother Snail | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed a Spiderlord | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed a Superspider | ? | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed a Yeti High Priest | ? | Yeti Cave | Hint |
| Killed an Algid Overseer | ? | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Bonfire Puck | ? | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Dementia Puck | ? | Winter Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Magnifier (Bear) | ? | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Maimer (Bear) | ? | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Mangler (Bear) | 500 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed the Masher (Bear) | ? | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Mauler (Bear) | 500 | Eltibule | Hint |
| Killed the Mutilator (Bear) | ? | Animal Nexus | Hint |
| Killed the Omegaspider | 700 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed the Rhino Guardian | 400 | Serbule Crypt | Hint |
| Killed the Scion of Discord | ? | Dark Chapel | Hint |
| Killed the Scion of Norala | ? | Wolf Cave | Hint |
| Killed the Striga Steward | ? | Labyrinth | Hint |
| Killed the Wooly Bastard (the sheep) | 200 | Serbule Hills | Hint |